« survey | Main | anyways »

December 06, 2006

oops

i posted this on my other mblog .....by accident

it's so hard for my to remember to blog?
anyways ....ill spill some of whats on my mind

i think since i am procrastinating so much ......next week is gonna be hell for me .....atleast it will keep me busy .....then i get to go home

metal show this weekend ......really good....as usual ...
strange thing happened ....

craigs girlfriend .had a "talk" with me ....she pulled me aside ...?.....
she told me she didnt want me and her to be awkward ......

WELL BITCH you just made it awkward

i didnt think it was .....
she said she tellas craig im a sweetheart?
what is that ....? i dont even know her ...I myself the queen of judging just decided i didnt like her ....maybe its because i gave her a fair chance cuz im so biased......
why would she say that if he didnt tell her i liked him ...

i mean of course when i asked him if he told her ...he didnt .....

i wanna talk with him about it ....but i feel like that would be going against what im all about ....
letting things pass ...no need for talking about everything .....so many lies and withheld emotions .....it never ends up perect anyways .....

the only things i do want him to know is i dont like her ...shes too trashy for him
he better do a better job of not taking advantage of me beign in love with him ...because im getting sick of it and its hurting my feelings ......
the only times i see him are when i drive him somewhere or hes gotta order soemthing from my room ......or at metal shows ...with his bitch-ass myspace girlfriend ......

he also needs to realize that hes weird

and he better snap at his girlfriend a couple times....so she knows how he is when hes mad .....
he needs to know hes a huge jerk ....and not many girls will put up with it .....
so he better test them out .....

i know oh too well ......

maybe i should stop being blinded by the light ...and look at those times hes snapped at me ...and realize that if i cry now ....ill cry later.......

or maybe someone needs to hit me with a hammer before i realize hes never gonna like me ...... .

hes too shallow ...

and now since hes in this band ...tons of little slutty girls are going after him

maybe when hes 40 and divorced he will remember me
the girl that fell in love with him 2 years ago...30lbs ago ...before he was in a band ....before everyone here knew him ......liked him because he was a decent kid ....someone who can talk to me for hours ....

nope ....... . . . .

Posted by amypl at December 6, 2006 05:07 PM

Comments

Login to leave a comment. Create a new account.