« party party : party naked | Main | dumb day »

January 22, 2007

college student fo real

ok so im sitting in the rende-vouz cafe .........because its next to my next class and because i feel awesomely classy ...not because tons of ghetto people come here to smoke hookah but because im sitting here on my laoptop drinking a latte....hah

by myself.... i feel very independant

so i feel i need to express this in my blog because it came to me during church yesturday ....

why do people seem to get upset/dissapointed at me for doing things that are morally right in my perspective
quotes from the past weekend

"Dude! why don't you wanna drink. We won't even make you drive ....common just drink ...no? ...what you are SOO lame"
my response was silence and a shrug .....but i was thinking ......dude it is 3 in the morning and i have to drive my frined home so he doesnt have to walk 8 blocks in the cold.....i guess thats fuckin lame..
AND i don't want a fuckin hangover on my birthday when i have hours and hours of homework??
Plus .....WHO CARES

"Dude! Why are you going to Church ...on your birthday?"
#1.....since when is my birthday THAT awesome that i should dispense myself from going to church
I really don't mind going?....infact i rather go than not ......
if my birthday was that important ..maybe you should have gotten me a present ....or ...maybe called me not ONLY because you want me to drive you somewhere?...hmmm?....way to be a JERK?

These quotes seem backwards to what they should be ....

ugh

yes?...yes

OH DANG ....i forgot my ADP book?...eeeesh .....

MY weekend was really fun besides not having a good sunday....

I was up half the night because i kept dreaming about missing discussion homework and having tons of classes i didnt know about ....
i have class from 830-7 today ....fuckin br00tal....

it would be worse of it was all art classes
i wanna go home .....i really miss my grandparents ...
i guess this weekend felt sorta superficial without families
a few of my friends hugged me with helped me copre with not being with my family ...but otherwise ....its no replacement ...

THE NUMBER TWELVE LOOKS LIKE YOU .....on thursday
I am NOT going to another favorite band tmr ...because i guess school is more important .....i guess haha

Why is espresso royale so packed ....this place is way nicer?

im still looking .... . . . . . . .

Posted by amypl at January 22, 2007 04:18 PM

Comments

Login to leave a comment. Create a new account.